INFORMATION IN COMPLIANCE WITH THE PROVISIONS OF THE ORGANIC LAW OF PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

1. PRINCIPLE OF INFORMATION

In compliance with the provisions of Article 5 of Law 15/1999, of December 13, Protection of Personal Data (hereinafter Act), we inform explicitly, precisely and unequivocally that the data provided by you through the forms provided for that purpose on our website or any other channel for collecting them, as well as those generated during their relationship with our organization, will be processed in the files responsibility of duly notified the General Register of the Spanish data Protection Agency, with the purpose of maintenance and performance of the service recipient relationship with our organization and services derived therefrom.

Also, in compliance with the provisions of the LOPD and Law 34/2002 of July 11, Services Information Society and Electronic Commerce (hereinafter LSSI-CE), be advised that your data may be used for the purpose of sending commercial communications and complimentary regarding our organization over the phone, regular mail, fax, email or electronic media equivalent.

Your data will be included in a file under the responsibility of LUXURY HOTELS MAJORCA, with in order to manage the processing and execution of your order. Having previously given their express consent, we use your email address for sending commercial communications. You can unsubscribe from them at any time.

Similarly, we inform you that your data will be transferred in all cases where it is necessary for the development, implementation and control of the relationship of the service recipient with our organization or in cases where authorized by a regulation having rank of law and in particular, when for one of the following assumptions: a) treatment or transfer aimed at satisfying a legitimate interest of the data controller or recipient guaranteed by that method; b) The processing or transfer of data necessary for the controller fulfills a duty imposed that rule.

2. STATEMENT OF CONSENT

Consent to the processing of data for the purposes described in the preceding paragraph shall be provided through the marking of appropriate boxes arranged to effect on our website.

Having previously given their express consent, we use your email address for sending commercial communications. You can unsubscribe from them at any time.

The personal data you provide us will be used for the purpose of providing the requested information, manage the products or services contracted, and prior consent of you, keep you informed about products, services or news that may be of interest.

3. MANDATORY DATA REQUESTED

The completion of each and every one of the fields on the forms provided for that purpose on our website is mandatory (otherwise, the fields that are mandatory are marked with an asterisk). The refusal to provide data would entail the impossibility of compliance with maintenance and service recipient relationship with our organization, since they are necessary for the provision of services derived therefrom.

4. PRINCIPLE OF DATA QUALITY

The service recipient will be solely responsible for the accuracy of the data provided LUXURY HOTELS MAJORCA acting in good faith as a mere service provider.

In the event that the service recipient provide false information or third parties without their consent, personally liable to LUXURY HOTELS MAJORCA, affected or interested, Spanish Data Protection Agency and, where appropriate, regional authorities data protection, the responsibilities arising from this circumstance.

LUXURY HOTELS MAJORCA does not collect data from persons under fourteen years through its website. In the event that a person under fourteen years provide their data through the forms provided for that purpose in our website or any other channel for collecting them, will proceed to the immediate destruction at the same time they are aware of such circumstances.

In order to comply with the provisions of Article 4.3 of the LOPD, the service recipient agrees to notify LUXURY HOTELS MAJORCA, changes that occur in their data so that they respond truthfully to his current situation all times.

5. MONITORING TOOLS OF NAVIGATION

To use our website is necessary to use cookies. Cookies are used in order to improve your browsing experience and collect statistical data anonymously, if you wish you can set your browser to be warned when receiving cookies and to prevent installation of cookies on your hard drive . Please consult the instructions and manuals of your browser for more information.

For the use of our web site tracking tools of navigation are used through the same IP address and the recipient of the service, in order to improve and ensure the provision of services and technical operation thereof.

6. PRINCIPLE OF DATA SECURITY

LUXURY HOTELS MAJORCA is committed to fulfilling its obligation of secrecy of personal data and its duty to protect them and take all necessary technical and organizational measures to ensure the security of personal data and avoid its alteration , loss, or unauthorized access, given the state of technology, the nature of the data stored and the risks to which they are exposed, whether derived from human action or the physical or natural environment, developed in Title VIII Royal Decree 1720/2007, of 21 December, approving the Regulation implementing Law 15/1999, of December 13, Protection of Personal data was approved.

7. EXTERNAL LINKS

LUXURY HOTELS MAJORCA not liable for any use or navigation is performed in external links that are outside of your main domain.

8. EXERCISE OF RIGHTS

In compliance with the LOPD and Royal Decree 1720/2007, of 21 December, approving the Regulations implementing it is approved, the service recipient can exercise at any time, their rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition, enclosing a photocopy of your ID with regards to the LUXURY HOTELS MAJORCA email info@luxuryhotelsmajorca.com.

In any case, you are guaranteed the possibility to exercise their rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition to the processing of data, by notice via email to info@luxuryhotelsmajorca.com.

9. LAW AND DISPUTE RESOLUTION

The parties submit, at its option, to resolve conflicts and renouncing any other jurisdiction, the courts of your domicile.

Online dispute resolution pursuant to Section 14.1 of Regulation (EU) 524/2013. The European Commission provides a platform for online dispute resolution, which is available at the following link: http://ec.europa.eu/consumers/ODR/

10. RESPONSIBLE DATA CONTROLLER

The data controller or treatment is LUXURY HOTELS MAJORCA, with email for notification purposes in info@luxuryhotelsmajorca.com.

11. MODIFICATION OF THIS PRIVACY POLICY

LUXURY HOTELS MAJORCA. reserves the right to amend this policy to adapt to future legislative or case law, as well as industry practices, previously informing users of the changes that occur therein.